IDW San Diego Comic Con Autograph Signing Schedule! Orphan Black! Jem! Kevin Eastman! X-Files! And More!

IDW has released their signing schedule for SDCC 2015 and they have a ton of cool things going on!

They have Jem and the Holograms, Scorpion cast signing, Kevin Eastman, Orphan Black and more!

Check out their full schedule below!

idw publishing logo san diego comic con 2013

IDW Publishing – Booth #2743

Wednesday July 8th Preview Night

6:00 – 8:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition Launch Party! – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

6:00 – 8:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition Launch Party! – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

8:00 – 9:00 TMNT: Casey & April! – Irene Koh, Mariko Tamaki (*Check out the show exclusive!)

8:00 – 9:00 Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas Sneak Preview – Troy Little (*Get a free preview of the upcoming Top Shelf release!)

X-Files Comic IDW IDW Booth X-Files Comic Banner wondercon 2013 rare

IDW Booth X-Files Comic Banner

Thursday July 9th

10:00 – 11:00 Skylanders – Fico Ossio

10:00 – 11:00 WEIRD LOVE & YOE BOOKS! – Craig Yoe (Forelock the Warlock), Clizia Gussoni (Madam Clizia)

11:00 – 12:00 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray

11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony – Agnes Garbowska, Tony Fleecs, Thom Zahler, Jeremy Whitley, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusive!)

12:00 – 1:00 Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Eric Shanower, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives, including a limited edition free poster for the upcoming Locke & Key audiobook from audible.com!)

12:00 – 2:00 TMNT – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow

1:00 – 2:00 SUPER SECRET PROJECT* – John Barber, Dan Schoening, Erik Burnham, and SPECIAL GUEST

2:00 – 2:30 Scorpion Cast Signing – Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong (*Get a free Scorpion comic!) (*ticketed signing – See employee for Details)

2:00 – 3:00 Bloom County and Beyond, Academia Waltz – Berkeley Breathed

3:00 – 4:00 Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, Amy Mebberson, M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)

3:00 – 4:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin – Jonathan Maberry

4:00 – 5:00 X-Files – Joe Harris, Joe Corroney

4:00 – 5:00 Transformers – Brendan Cahill, Corin Howell, Marcelo Matere, John-Paul Bove, Brian Shearer (*Check out the show exclusive!)

5:00 – 6:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
5:00 – 6:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

6:00 – 7:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Dan Schoening, Luis Antonio Delgado (*Check out the show exclusive!)

6:00 – 7:00 Walt Disney Comics, Powerpuff Girls – Derek Charm (*Check out the show exclusives!)

Orphan Black Wondercon IDW (1)

Friday July 10th

10:00 – 11:00 TMNT – Irene Koh, Caleb Goellner, Landry Walker, Erik Burnham, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusives!)

10:00 – 11:00 Red Light Properties – Dan Goldman

11:00 – 12:00 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray

11:00 – 12:00 Orphan Black – Graeme Manson, John Fawcett, Jody Houser, Cat Staggs

12:00 – 1:00 Dirk Gently, Chew card game Launch Party! – John Layman, Rob Guillory, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusive!)

12:00 – 2:00 TMNT – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow

1:00 – 2:00 Star Trek/Green Lantern Launch Party! – Mike Johnson, Freddie E. Williams III (*Check out the show exclusives!)

2:00 – 3:00 Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Eric Shanower, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)

3:00 – 4:00 Star Trek – Scott Tipton, David Tipton, J.K. Woodward, Joe Corroney

3:00 – 4:00 Eric Powell’s The Goon Artist Edition Launch Party! – Eric Powell (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

4:00 – 5:00 Judas: The Last Days – W. Maxwell Prince

4:00 – 5:00 Wild Blue Yonder – Zach Howard, Austin Harrison

5:00 – 6:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

5:00 – 6:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

6:00 – 7:00 Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)

6:00 – 7:00 Transformers – John Barber, Andrew Griffith, Livio Ramondelli, Sara Pitre-Durocher (*Check out the show exclusives!)

Orphan Black Wondercon IDW (2)

Saturday July 11th

10:00 – 11:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Dan Schoening, Luis Antonio Delgado (*Check out the show exclusive!)

10:00 – 11:00 Long Distance, The Dreamer – Thom Zahler, Lora Innes

11:00 – 12:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony –Tony Fleecs, Andy Price, Jeremy Whitley, Bobby Curnow, Jay Fosgitt (*Check out the show exclusive!)

12:00 – 1:00 Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas Sneak Preview – Troy Little (*Get a free preview of the upcoming Top Shelf release!)

12:00 – 1:00 Littlest Pet Shop – Georgia Ball

12:00 – 1:00 Edward Scissorhands – Drew Rausch

1:00 – 2:00 Onyx, Little Nemo Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)

1:00 – 2:00 In the Dark – Rachel Deering, Marguerite Bennett

2:00 – 3:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

2:00 – 3:00 Judge Dredd – Ulises Farinas, Douglas Wolk, Carlos Ezquerra

3:00 – 4:00 March – Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, Nate Powell

3:00 – 4:00 Nelvana of the Northern Lights – Hope Nicholson

4:00 – 5:00 God is Disappointed in You – Mark Russell, Shannon Wheeler

5:00 – 6:00 X-Files – Joe Harris, Joe Corroney

5:00 – 6:00 Transformers – John Barber, Mairghread Scott, Sara Pitre-Durocher, Corin Howell (*Check out the show exclusives!)

6:00 – 7:00 Cartoon Network – Van Partible (creator of Johnny Bravo)

6:00 – 7:00 Godzilla: Rulers of Earth – Chris Mowry

6:00 – 7:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin – Jonathan Maberry

x-files 20th anniversary autograph signing with gillian anderson chris carter dean haglund The crowd at san diego comic con waiting for the x-files autograph signing X-files limited edition comic con comic book

Sunday July 12th

10:00 – 11:00 X-Files – Sam “Mister Sam” Shearon, Joe Corroney

11:00 – 12:00 Skylanders – Fico Ossio

12:00 – 1:00 Onyx, Little Nemo Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)

1:00 – 2:00 Walt Disney Comics, Powerpuff Girls – Derek Charm (*Check out the show exclusive!)

1:00 – 2:00 Godzilla: Rulers of Earth – Chris Mowry

2:00 – 3:00 My Little Pony –Tony Fleecs, Katie Cook, Sara Richard, Jeremy Whitley, Christina Rice, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusive!)

3:00 – 4:00 Imaginary Drugs – Jeffrey McClelland & Eric M. Esquivel, Ally Cat, Alexis Ziritt

3:00 – 4:00 Star Trek/Green Lantern– Mike Johnson, Freddie E. Williams III (*Check out the show exclusives!)

X-files I want to believe signed autograph mini poster gillian anderson chris carter x-files 20th anniversary autograph signing with gillian anderson chris carter dean haglund The crowd at san diego comic con waiting for the x-files autograph signing X-files limited edition comic con comic book

Share on Facebook

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: