IDW San Diego Comic Con Autograph Signing Schedule! Orphan Black! Jem! Kevin Eastman! X-Files! And More!
IDW has released their signing schedule for SDCC 2015 and they have a ton of cool things going on!
They have Jem and the Holograms, Scorpion cast signing, Kevin Eastman, Orphan Black and more!
Check out their full schedule below!
IDW Publishing – Booth #2743
Wednesday July 8th Preview Night
6:00 – 8:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition Launch Party! – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
6:00 – 8:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition Launch Party! – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
8:00 – 9:00 TMNT: Casey & April! – Irene Koh, Mariko Tamaki (*Check out the show exclusive!)
8:00 – 9:00 Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas Sneak Preview – Troy Little (*Get a free preview of the upcoming Top Shelf release!)
Thursday July 9th
10:00 – 11:00 Skylanders – Fico Ossio
10:00 – 11:00 WEIRD LOVE & YOE BOOKS! – Craig Yoe (Forelock the Warlock), Clizia Gussoni (Madam Clizia)
11:00 – 12:00 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray
11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony – Agnes Garbowska, Tony Fleecs, Thom Zahler, Jeremy Whitley, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusive!)
12:00 – 1:00 Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Eric Shanower, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives, including a limited edition free poster for the upcoming Locke & Key audiobook from audible.com!)
12:00 – 2:00 TMNT – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow
1:00 – 2:00 SUPER SECRET PROJECT* – John Barber, Dan Schoening, Erik Burnham, and SPECIAL GUEST
2:00 – 2:30 Scorpion Cast Signing – Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong (*Get a free Scorpion comic!) (*ticketed signing – See employee for Details)
2:00 – 3:00 Bloom County and Beyond, Academia Waltz – Berkeley Breathed
3:00 – 4:00 Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, Amy Mebberson, M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)
3:00 – 4:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin – Jonathan Maberry
4:00 – 5:00 X-Files – Joe Harris, Joe Corroney
4:00 – 5:00 Transformers – Brendan Cahill, Corin Howell, Marcelo Matere, John-Paul Bove, Brian Shearer (*Check out the show exclusive!)
5:00 – 6:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
5:00 – 6:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
6:00 – 7:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Dan Schoening, Luis Antonio Delgado (*Check out the show exclusive!)
6:00 – 7:00 Walt Disney Comics, Powerpuff Girls – Derek Charm (*Check out the show exclusives!)
Friday July 10th
10:00 – 11:00 TMNT – Irene Koh, Caleb Goellner, Landry Walker, Erik Burnham, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusives!)
10:00 – 11:00 Red Light Properties – Dan Goldman
11:00 – 12:00 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray
11:00 – 12:00 Orphan Black – Graeme Manson, John Fawcett, Jody Houser, Cat Staggs
12:00 – 1:00 Dirk Gently, Chew card game Launch Party! – John Layman, Rob Guillory, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusive!)
12:00 – 2:00 TMNT – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow
1:00 – 2:00 Star Trek/Green Lantern Launch Party! – Mike Johnson, Freddie E. Williams III (*Check out the show exclusives!)
2:00 – 3:00 Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Eric Shanower, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)
3:00 – 4:00 Star Trek – Scott Tipton, David Tipton, J.K. Woodward, Joe Corroney
3:00 – 4:00 Eric Powell’s The Goon Artist Edition Launch Party! – Eric Powell (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
4:00 – 5:00 Judas: The Last Days – W. Maxwell Prince
4:00 – 5:00 Wild Blue Yonder – Zach Howard, Austin Harrison
5:00 – 6:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
5:00 – 6:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
6:00 – 7:00 Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)
6:00 – 7:00 Transformers – John Barber, Andrew Griffith, Livio Ramondelli, Sara Pitre-Durocher (*Check out the show exclusives!)
Saturday July 11th
10:00 – 11:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Dan Schoening, Luis Antonio Delgado (*Check out the show exclusive!)
10:00 – 11:00 Long Distance, The Dreamer – Thom Zahler, Lora Innes
11:00 – 12:00 Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony –Tony Fleecs, Andy Price, Jeremy Whitley, Bobby Curnow, Jay Fosgitt (*Check out the show exclusive!)
12:00 – 1:00 Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas Sneak Preview – Troy Little (*Get a free preview of the upcoming Top Shelf release!)
12:00 – 1:00 Littlest Pet Shop – Georgia Ball
12:00 – 1:00 Edward Scissorhands – Drew Rausch
1:00 – 2:00 Onyx, Little Nemo Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)
1:00 – 2:00 In the Dark – Rachel Deering, Marguerite Bennett
2:00 – 3:00 Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
2:00 – 3:00 Judge Dredd – Ulises Farinas, Douglas Wolk, Carlos Ezquerra
3:00 – 4:00 March – Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, Nate Powell
3:00 – 4:00 Nelvana of the Northern Lights – Hope Nicholson
4:00 – 5:00 God is Disappointed in You – Mark Russell, Shannon Wheeler
5:00 – 6:00 X-Files – Joe Harris, Joe Corroney
5:00 – 6:00 Transformers – John Barber, Mairghread Scott, Sara Pitre-Durocher, Corin Howell (*Check out the show exclusives!)
6:00 – 7:00 Cartoon Network – Van Partible (creator of Johnny Bravo)
6:00 – 7:00 Godzilla: Rulers of Earth – Chris Mowry
6:00 – 7:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin – Jonathan Maberry
Sunday July 12th
10:00 – 11:00 X-Files – Sam “Mister Sam” Shearon, Joe Corroney
11:00 – 12:00 Skylanders – Fico Ossio
12:00 – 1:00 Onyx, Little Nemo Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)
1:00 – 2:00 Walt Disney Comics, Powerpuff Girls – Derek Charm (*Check out the show exclusive!)
1:00 – 2:00 Godzilla: Rulers of Earth – Chris Mowry
2:00 – 3:00 My Little Pony –Tony Fleecs, Katie Cook, Sara Richard, Jeremy Whitley, Christina Rice, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusive!)
3:00 – 4:00 Imaginary Drugs – Jeffrey McClelland & Eric M. Esquivel, Ally Cat, Alexis Ziritt
3:00 – 4:00 Star Trek/Green Lantern– Mike Johnson, Freddie E. Williams III (*Check out the show exclusives!)
Share on Facebook