The 2018 Emmy Nominations! Full List! Snubs! Surprises! And More! The Handmaid’s Tale! Game of Thrones! Westworld! And More!
The Emmy nominations are out and after months and months of campaigning the results are finally in.
Barry broke through the pack in its first year to get a comedy series nod and lead actor and supporting actor nominations.
GLOW also got a comedy series nod and one for supporting actress for Betty Gilpin
In the snubs department, no Freddie Highmore for The Good Doctor! Come on!
Nothing for Roseanne? The Will and Grace cast sans Meghan Mullalley were left out as well.
Check out the full list below!
Outstanding Drama Series
The Americans
FX Networks
The Crown
Netflix
Game of Thrones
HBO
The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu
Stranger Things
Netflix
This Is Us
NBC
Westworld
HBO
Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlanta
FX Networks
Barry
HBO
Black-ish
ABC
Curb Your Enthusism
HBO
GLOW
Netflix
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Prime Video
Silicon Valley
HBO
Unnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Netflix
Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso
National Geographic
Darren Criss, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
FX Networks
Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose
Showtime
Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower
Hulu
John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
NBC
Jesse Plemons, USS Callister (Black Mirror)
Netflix
Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Jessica Biel, The Sinner
USA
Laura Dern, The Tale
HBO
Michelle Dockery, Godless
Netflix
Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders
NBC
Regina King, Seven Seconds
Netflix
Sarah Paulson American Horror Story: Cult
FX Networks
Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
ABC
Ted Danson, The Good Place
NBC
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm
HBO
Donald Glover, Atlanta
FX Networks
Bill Hader, Barry
HBO
William H. Macy, Shameless
Showtime
Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
FX Networks
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Prime Video
Allison Janney, Mom
CBS
Issa Rae, Insecure
HBO
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
ABC
Lily Tomlin, Grace And Frankie
Netflix
Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Netflix
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
NBC
Ed Harris, Westworld
HBO
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
FX Networks
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us
NBC
Jeffrey Wright Westworld HBO
Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Foy, The Crown
Netflix
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
BBC America
Elisabeth Moss
The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
BBC America
Keri Russell, The Americans
FX Networks
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld
HBO
Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
Netflix
Ann Dowd The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu
Lena Headey, Game Of Thrones
HBO
Vanessa Kirby, The Crown
Netflix
Thandie Newton, Westworld
HBO
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game Of Thrones
HBO
Peter Dinklage, Game Of Thrones
HBO
Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Netflix
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland
Showtime
Matt Smith, The Crown
Netflix
Reality Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice
Variety Sketch Series
At Home With Amy Sedaris
Drunk History
I Love You America
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Tracy Ullman Show
Variety Talk
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Full Frontal
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight
Late Late Show With James Corden
Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Limited Series
The Alienist
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: ACS
Genius: Picasso
Godless
Patrick Melrose
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS
20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith
Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice
Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin
The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel
Disney Television Animation
Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse
The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX
Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel
Outstanding Animated Program
Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series) • Disney XD
Disney Television Animation
Bob’s Burgers • V For Valentine-detta • FOX
20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment
Rick And Morty • Pickle Rick • Adult Swim
Williams Street Productions
The Simpsons • Gone Boy • FOX
Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
South Park • Put It Down • Comedy Central
Central Productions
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time • Ring Of Fire • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios
Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios
Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network
Warner Bros. Animation
We Bare Bears • Hurricane Hal • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Mossa, Production Designer
Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director
Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator
The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Mark White, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Caroline Gee, Set Decorator
The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator
Ozark • My Dripping Sleep • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Derek R. Hill, Production Designer
John Richardson, Art Director
Chuck Potter, Set Decorator
Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Ruth De Jong, Production Designer
Cara Brower, Art Director
Florencia Martin, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Mara LePere-Schloop, Production Designer
Bill Crutcher, Art Director
Karl Probert, Art Director
Alice Baker, Set Decorator
The Crown • Beryl • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator
Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator
Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
David Lazan, Art Director
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Timothy O’Brien, Production Designer
Taylor Mosbey, Art Director
Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator
Barry • Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer
Eric Schoonover, Art Director
Amber Haley, Set Decorator
GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer
Harry Otto, Art Director
Ryan Watson, Set Decorator
Grace And Frankie • The Tappys • The Landline • The Home • Netflix
Skydance Productions
Devorah Herbert, Production Designer
Amy Wheeler, Art Director
Andrea Fenton, Set Decorator
Silicon Valley • Tech Evangelist • Artificial Emotional Intelligence • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
Brandi Kalish, Set Decorator
Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC
Universal Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Marinos, Art Director
Peter Gurski, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series
Bill Nye Saves The World • Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying • Netflix
Bunim/Murray Productions
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
James Nelson, Art Director
John Calderon, Art Director
Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator
Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC
BBC Studios
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Steve Morden, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Saturday Night Live • Host Bill Hader • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
The Voice • The Blind Auditions Season Premiere • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special
Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS
dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions
Joe Stewart, Production Designer
Joseph Mark Sarno, Art Director
The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director
60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Jason Ardizzone-West, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director
The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Atlanta • FX Networks
FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting
Barry • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting by
Elizabeth Barnes, CSA, Casting by
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by
Jeanie Bacharach, Original Casting by
Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by
Silicon Valley • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
The Crown • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
Game Of Thrones • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
Carla Stronge, CSA, Location Casting
The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting by
Stranger Things • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
Westworld • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by
Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by
Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Ellen Lewis, CSA, Casting by
Jo Edna Boldin, CSA, Location Casting
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Patrick Goodwin, CSA, Casting by
The Looming Tower • Hulu
Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Leo Davis, UK Casting by
Lissy Holm, UK Casting by
Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting
Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Martin Ware, Casting by
Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator
Project Runway • Lifetime
Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting Producer
Alissa Haight Carlton, Supervising Casting Director
Jen DeMartino, Senior Casting Director
Rebecca Snavely, Senior Casting Director
Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Ally Grant, Casting by
Beyhan Oguz, Director of Casting and Talent
Gretchen Palek, SVP of Casting and Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP of Casting and Talent
RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by
The Voice • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michelle McNulty, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by
Outstanding Choreography
The Late Late Show With James Corden • Routines: The Greatest Showman, Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Chloe Arnold, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Change Is Everything, Strange Fruit • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Man That Got Away, L-O-V-E • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Al Blackstone, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Prism, Say You Won’t Let Go • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch • Do What You Gotta Do • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
Superior Donuts • Grades Of Wrath • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Patti Lee, Director of Photography
Will & Grace • A Gaye Olde Christmas • NBC
Universal Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Paula Huidobro, Director of Photography
The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 3 • Netflix
Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions
Justin Brown, Director of Photography
GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
Insecure • Hella LA • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment
Patrick Cady, ASC, Director of Photography
Mozart In The Jungle • Ichi Go Ichi E • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Tobias Datum, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Crown • Beryl • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography
The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography
Legion • Chapter 9 • FX Networks
FX Productions and Marvel Television
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
Ozark • The Toll • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography
Stranger Things • Chapter One: MADMAX • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Tim Ives, Director of Photography
Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Grillo, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
PJ Dillon, ISC, Director of Photography
Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography
Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography
Godless • An Incident At Creede • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography
Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Peter Deming, ASC, Director of Photography
USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Stephan Pehrsson, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
Jerry Risius, Director of Photography
Tarik Hameedi, Director of Photography
Blue Planet II • The Deep • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Gavin Thurston, Photography
Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Ted Giffords, Photography
Roger Munns, Photography
Chef’s Table • Corrado Assenza • Netflix
Boardwalk Pictures
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography
Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography
Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
Alan Weeks, Cinematography by
Ryan Shaw, Cinematography by
David D’Angelo, Cinematography by
Petr Cikhart, Cinematography by
Born This Way • Homecoming • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Bruce Ready, Director of Photography
Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Ben Staley, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic
BBC Studios
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Rob Gowler, Camera Operator
David Lovejoy, Camera Operator
Ben Mullin, Camera Operator
Queer Eye • To Gay Or Not Too Gay • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography
RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
Outstanding Commercial
Alexa Loses Her Voice – Amazon
Hungry Man, Production Company
Lucky Generals, Ad Agency
Earth: Shot On iPhone – iPhone
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
In Real Life – Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying
BBDO Studios, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
It’s A Tide Ad – Tide
Rattling Stick, Production Company
Saatchi & Saatchi NY, Ad Agency
The Talk – P&G – My Black Is Beautiful
The Corner Shop, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
Outstanding Period Costumes
The Alienist • A Fruitful Partnership • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Michael Kaplan, Costume Designer
Rudy Mance, Assistant Costume Designer
Beáta Merkovits, Assistant Costume Designer
Andrew Hunt, Costume Supervisor
The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Jane Petrie, Costume Designer
Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor
Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
Eudald Magari, Assistant Costume Designer
Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor
Outlander • Freedom & Whisky • Starz
Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining & Supply Company and Left Bank Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television and Starz Originals
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Renee Fontana, Assistant Costume Designer
Cori Burchell, Costume Supervisor
Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor
The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor
A Series Of Unfortunate Events • The Vile Village: Part 1 • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Cynthia Summers, Costume Designer
Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Sharen Davis, Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor
Jodie Stern, Costume Supervisor
Sandy Kenyon, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Allison Leach, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor
black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC
ABC Studios
Michelle Cole, Costume Designer
Delores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Empire • Slave To Memory • FOX
Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor
Grace And Frankie • The Expiration Date • Netflix
Skydance Productions
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor
This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC
BBC Studios
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
Laaleh Mizani, Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Lockard, Assistant Costume Designer
Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor
RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul’s gowns • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer
Saturday Night Live • Host: Natalie Portman • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer
Tracey Ullman’s Show • Episode 1 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG
Helen Woolfenden, Costume Designer
Emma Burnand, Assistant Costume Designer
Claudia Bassi, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Atlanta • FUBU • FX Networks
FX Productions
Donald Glover, Directed by
Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by
Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by
GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jesse Peretz, Directed by
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by
Silicon Valley • Initial Coin Offering • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
The Crown • Paterfamilias • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Stephen Daldry, Directed by
Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Alan Taylor, Directed by
Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by
The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Kari Skogland, Directed by
Ozark • The Toll • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Jason Bateman, Directed by
Ozark • Tonight We Improvise • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Daniel Sackheim, Directed by
Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
The Duffer Brothers, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by
Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Scott Frank, Directed by
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
David Leveaux, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Directed by
The Looming Tower • 9/11 • Hulu
Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Craig Zisk, Directed by
Paterno • HBO
HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP Media Company Productions
Barry Levinson, Directed by
Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
Edward Berger, Directed by
Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
David Lynch, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • Episode 2061 • TBS
Jax Media
Andre Allen, Directed by
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by
The Late Late Show With James Corden • Episode 0416 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Tim Mancinelli, Directed by
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Episode 438 • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by
Portlandia • Riot Spray • IFC
Broadway Video
Carrie Brownstein, Directed by
Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Stan Lathan, Directed by
Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld • Netflix
Embassy Row and Columbus 81
Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by
The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix
Broadway Video
Marcus Raboy, Directed by
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Icarus • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Directed by
Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Directed by
The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS
Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Ken Burns, Directed by
Lynn Novick, Directed by
Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Chapman Way, Directed by
Maclain Way, Directed by
The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Judd Apatow, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by
American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC
A. Smith & Co. Productions
Patrick McManus, Directed by
RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
\World of Wonder Productions
Nick Murray, Directed by
Shark Tank • Episode 903 • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by
The Voice • Live Top 11 Performances • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Alan Carter, Directed by
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor
Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Crispin Green, Editor
Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor
The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor
Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks
FX Productions
Isaac Hagy, Editor
Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Kyle Reiter, Editor
Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Kyle Reiter, Editor
Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Jeff Buchanan, Editor
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor
Mom • Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor
One Day At A Time • Not Yet • Netflix
Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor
Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC
Carsey-Werner Television
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor
Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC
Universal Television
Peter Beyt, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Emily Greene, Editor
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Shelly Westerman, Editor
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor
Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Duwayne Dunham, Editor
USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Selina MacArthur, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Brad Conlin, Editor
Tom Jarvis, Editor
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Jeff U’ren, Editor
Drunk History • Heroines • Comedy Central
Gary Sanchez Productions
John Cason, Editor
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS
Jax Media
Jesse Coane, Editor
Charles Divak, Editor
Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor
Andrew Mendelson, Editor
Tennille Uithof, Editor
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Wax President Harding (segment) • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Border Patrol (segment) • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor
The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Lasse Järvi, Editor
Doug Pray, Editor
Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
Brett Morgen, Editor
Will Znidaric, Editor
Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Neil Meiklejohn, Editor
The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Brooks Larson, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Tori Rodman, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor
Eric Beetner, Editor
Tricia Rodrigo, Editor
American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC
A. Smith & Co. Productions
Nick Gagnon, Editor
David Green, Editor
Michael Kalbron, Editor
Corey Ziemniak, Editor
Curtis Pierce, Editor
Kyle Barr, Editor
Mary Dechambres, Editor
Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor
Joe DeShano, Editor
A.M. Peters, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Matthew D. Miller, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor
RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Drew Forni, Editor
John Lim, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor
The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Matt Antell, Editor
Roger Bartlett, Editor
Sean Basaman, Editor
Kevin Benson, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Grady Cooper, Editor
A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor
Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
Ryan P. James, Editor
Charles A. Kramer, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Rich Remis, Editor
David I. Sowell, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Mac Caudill, Editor
Madison Pathe, Editor
John Barley, Editor
Daysha Broadway, Editor
Stephanie Lyra, Editor
Svein Mikkelsen, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor
Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel
Original Productions, LLC
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexandra Moore, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor
Greg Cornejo, Editor
Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic
BBC Studios
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
Matt Mercer, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Untucked – 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Lousine Shamamian, Editor
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Sikhs In America • CNN
CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor
Sweetie, where did you get your list? It’s missing the Best Supporting Actor/Actress in a Comedy (unless I missed it somehow). I believe Laurie Metcalfe was nominated for Roseanne. Yay! 🙂
So happy for Nikolaj Coster-Waldau – he so deserved a nomination back in season 3. At least he got one finally!!